2020 achievements

Premier Grade Semi Finalists

Reserve Grade Grand Finalists

Third Grade Premiership

2020 REPRESENTATIVES

WESTERN FORCE 

Jack McGregor

Chris Heiberg

Jackson Pugh (debut 2019)

NSW WARATAHS

Michael McDonald 

AUSTRALIAN 20s squad

Jackson Pugh

Reece Anapu

Due to COVID-19 there were no Representative Tours

2019 achievements

Premier Grade Championship Premiers (Div.2)

Reserve Grade Grand Finalists

Colts – Semi-finalists

Singapore Cricket Club Invitational 7’s - Shield winners

2019 REPRESENTATIVES

NRC (Western Force)

Jack McGregor

Chris Heiberg

Jackson Pugh

 

NRC (Sydney City)

Michael McDonald

 

WESTERN FORCE 

Jack McGregor

Chris Heiberg

Michael McDonald (debut 2019)

Jackson Pugh (debut 2019)

Chris Miller (debut 2019)

 

JUNIOR WALLABIES
U/20 RUGBY WORLD CUP

Michael McDonald (Vice Captain)

 

RUGBY WA Community
U19’s Team

Jackson Pugh

Connor Tunks

Marcus Arrindell

Lee Soa

Christian Bavadra

AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS 

Jackson Pugh

Perth Gold Team

Ethan Poi 

Sioeli Vaituulala

Andrew Sanders 

Chris Miller 

Tarzan Smith 

Hayden Whitmee-Lloyd

Leighton Short

RUGBY WA Community
18’s Team

Nat Stafford

Caleb Beams

Fionn McCabe

 

RugbyWA State
Under 18's Girls Team

Coach- Callum Payne

Manager – Hayden Croghan

RugbyWA Super W
Womens team

Coach – Callum Payne

Manager – Tony Berson

2018 achievements

RugbyWA Senior Club Champion

Premier Grade Grand Finalists (Div.2)

Reserve Grade Minor Premiers and Grand Final winners

Colts minor premiership and grand finalists

Women’s Minor Premiers and Grand Final winners (undefeated)

3rd Grade Semi Finalists

RugbyWA Spring 7s series winners

Palmyra continued its proud tradition of contributing to the various representative teams in 2018. We congratulate the following players on their achievements:
WALLAROOS

Kendra Fell

 

NRC (Western Force)

Jack McGregor

Chris Heiberg

 

WESTERN FORCE
UNDER 20s

Michael McDonald

 

WESTERN FORCE -
WORLD CLUB 10s

Michael McDonald

Jackson Pugh

Jack McGregor

WESTERN FORCE WOMENS 

Claudia Foster Nat Stafford

Caitlyn Edwards

Katherine Outred

Mercedes Putz

Madeline Putz

Tara Reed

Vesinia Taufa-Gray

Huia Turoa

Courtney Hodder

WESTERN FORCE
SCHOOLBOYS

Nat Stafford

PREMIERSHIPS

Senior Grade Premierships

2020 Third Grade Premiership

2018 Reserve Grade Premiership

2018 Reserve Grade Minor/Major Premiership
2017 Reserve Grade (Undefeated season)
2017 Colts Premiers (Undefeated season)
2017 Third Grade Premiership
2016 Reserve Grade (Undefeated season)
2015 Fourth Grade Premiership
2014 Reserve Grade Premiership
2014 Colts Premiership
2013 Colts Minor/Major Premiership
2011 Reserve Grade Premiership
2001 Third Grade Minor/Major Premiership
2000 Third Grade Premiership
1999 Colts Premiership
1991 Premier Grade Premiership
1987 Premier Grade Premiership
1980 Reserve Grade Premiership
1972 Colts Premiership
1963 Inaugrual Club Championship
1963 Reserve Grade Minor/Major
1963 Third Grade Minor/Major
1962 Third Grade Minor/Major (Undefeated)
1954 First Grade Rugby League Premiership
1950 Premier Grade Minor/Major
1949 Third Grade
1949 Third Grade
1948 First Grade Minor/Major
1948 B Grade Minor/Major
1948 C Grade Minor/Major
1946 B1 Minor/Major Premiership
1940 B Grade Minor/Major Premiership
1938 B Grade
1937 B Grade
1936 B Grade Minor/Major
1935 C Grade
1934 D Grade

Seven's Program

2006  SCC 7's Plate Winners
2005  SCC 7's Bowl Winners
1998  Cottesloe Easter 7's Winners
1992  SCC 7's Plate Winners

PLAYING RECORDS

Most Tries in a Single Match

Premier Grade

5 Tries Wilbur Graham ('58)

Reserve Grade

5 Tries

Darren Dunbar ('77), Mick Adams ('94), Caleb Beams ('19)

1978 Colts Grade

5 Tries Shane Nelson

PLAYER REPRESENTATIVE HONORS

International Players

Akihito Yamada (Japan)

Curtis Rona (Wallabies)

Nathan Charles (Wallabies)

Nemani Nadolo (Fiji)

Napolioni Nalaga (Fiji)

Vinnie Booiman (Holland)

Mata McGrath (Cook Islands)

James Stannard (Aus 7’s)

Jake Ball (Wales)

David McGuigan (Ireland 7’s)

Aaron Cairns (Ireland 7’s)

Dawn Campbell (NZ Women's)

Madeline Putz (Aus Woman's)

PREVIOUS Western Force
Representatives

Steve Mafi

Josh Furno

Curtis Rona

Chance Peni

Current Western Force
Representatives

Chris Heiberg 

Jack Macgregor

Jackson Pugh

Michael McDonald

PAUL CROGHAN JUNIOR CLUB VOLUNTEER AWARD

This award is in memory of the late Paul Croghan for his unyielding dedication to help grow and develop our Junior Club into what it has become today. This is the highest award the Junior Club can award

2010 - Christiane Spiess
2011 - Anne Ward
2012 - Lavina Short
2013 - Ken Ringrose
2014 - Samantha Cullen
2015 - Allison Kyle
2016 - Neil Montgomery

2017 - Yasuhara Morikawa & Tim Caulton

2018 - Harry Poi

2019 - Jeremy Appleyard

Tompkins Park, Canning Highway, Alfred Cove, Western Australia, 6156

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon